Video Games

Steam Wishlist Clean Up (18)

steamwish
When the Steam Summer Sales were almost starting Tecsie decided to clean up their Steam wishlist a little bit by writing a Steam Wishlist Clean Up post which was inspired by Lia’s Down the TBR Hole book blogger meme.

I really liked this idea and asked Tecsie if I could take part too so here I am. I finished my original list but I’ve picked it back up now that its grown a little.

Sit back, enjoy, and browse some video games with me.

Starting Point: 149

It has been a little while since I picked this wislist cleaning back up because I just didn’t have the energy to do it one-handed, so if you’ve forgotten here is my last post.

& now we can just jump right into it!

ย (Please Note: I am now a HumbleBundle Partner, this post includes affiliate links at no extra cost to you)

๐ŸŽฎย Cultist Simulator by Weather Factory [purchase]
Like honestly I’m not into card games but its lovecraftian and has rpg element and the aesthetic of the game itself looks very accesable to me! With it being something a little different to my regular games I’m going to place it on the priority list.

๐ŸŽฎ Cube Escape: Paradox by Rusty Lakes
I’ve played 2? games in the Rusty Lakes franchise and I am so in love with them. They’re amazing and very pretty puzzle games. I also know a few are available on mobile too so you can check them out even if you’re not super into games. This is a game I plan to keep but not sure when I’ll get to it as I do have others I need to play from them.

๐ŸŽฎย Iris.Fall by NEXT Studios
When are we ever going to get bored of dark and gothic horror puzzle games? Never. So this is a keep. The style looks super creative.

๐ŸŽฎย Bad North by Plausible Concept [purchase]
I love the look of this one, the style is super appealing. However, tactical games aren’t for me at all. I’ll have to pass on this but I hope someone appreciates being introduced to it.

๐ŸŽฎย Paperbark by Paper House
A pretty game tagged with walking simulator. You know this girl is still eyeing this game. You play as a lil wombat exploring the Australian bush in the summer. Oh wait is this gonna be a sad one that is going to ruin my life? Still keeping it.

๐ŸŽฎย Fallstreak by Centicerise Productions
I added a free to play game to my wishlist? I guess I knew I wanted to play this visual novel but couldn’t be bothered it install it at the time. I’ll keep it on my wishlist for now, check theres no other visual novels I have installed and if not I’ll play this soon.

๐ŸŽฎย NEKOPARA Extra by NEKO WORKs
A NEKOPARA game where Chocola and Vanilla are still kittens?! CUTE. I’m invested in this us *sweats and pull collar* story line.

๐ŸŽฎย Lucy Got Problems by Flat Chest Dev
Another visual novel this time about a sexy succubus. I mean, I’m not gonna say no…

๐ŸŽฎ Rocket of Whispers: Prologue by SIGONO INC.
I’ve added another free to play one? This is a puzzle one and yep I still wanna check it out. But I’ll try this after the visual novel as it’s probably a little longer.

๐ŸŽฎย Lake of Voices by GB Patch Games
Oh! Another free one lmao. This is a horror visual novel so honestly this has priority over the other one. Very excited.

Stats at the end of this post

Priority: 3 / 10
Keep: 6 / 10
Remove: 1 / 10
Steam Wishlist total: 145

Ooops for only removing 1 game this time round. Hopefully with 3 being free I can check them out soon so we’ll lower it some more.

I still have a gaming tag I wanna do but I’m feeling very intimidated by it, hopefully I can post it next month!

If you enjoyed this post consider supporting Northern Plunder
Ko-fi | Twitter | Book Club | Blogs & Tea | RedBubble
Advertisements

17 thoughts on “Steam Wishlist Clean Up (18)”

  1. Ahh congrats for the humblebundle partner ! I feel like this is new ?

    wasnt “cultist simulator” on another one of your steam wishlist clean up before ? I feel like I saw that before.. xD I really should try more visual novels games,you always have so many !! kind of makes me wanna get to it too :p

  2. Whenever I see these posts of yours I want to play games!! Then I remember I am crap at them and will just get frustrated and give up haha!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.